TUP Wrestling Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Wrestling > Creative Zone
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Create a Promotion GAME, Fancy it?
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Create a Promotion GAME, Fancy it?

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
LennyComa View Drop Down
PB Members
PB Members
Avatar

Joined: 01/August/2012
Location: Bonnie Scotland
Status: Offline
Points: 4565
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote LennyComa Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Create a Promotion GAME, Fancy it?
    Posted: 06/June/2015 at 13:05
Ok guys, so I have been pondering and thinking about another Game apart from TW and I have stumbled across a game which is like TW which we sign up for, post and vote upon, but what we do is Build a promotion instead of a one off event. However there are rules.

 

RULES

 

1 – Up to 100 people can be selected minimum 65.

 

2 – The selectees must be Alive and Active in the role you wish to use them for (For Example you can’t Select Edge as a Wrestler as he is retired but could Select him as a Manager/Commisioner/Writer). Also if you are using a Wrestler in a Part time role please specify. Also you can use whoever you want just because someone picked Seth Rollins doesn't mean that you can't the Idea is to create a dream Promotion with current talent.

 

3 – You must select up to15 Wrestlers as top tier talent, 20 as mid card, 15 as lower card/jobbers, 15 women wrestlers. Tag teams should be used or built from these Wrestlers Please specify if they are a Tag team/Stable as well you can create new factions and Tag Teams.

 

4 – The following are guidelines for off air talent so e.g. 5 as writers and Bookers, 5 referees, An Owner, On Air Authority Figures (I will be using 2 but up to you), Trainers – I will have 2 for women and 5 for males,  Commentary Team – 3 for me but again personal choice, Back Stage Interviewers – again 2 for me. And Managers for me I will have 10 but again it is personal choice.

 

5 – Try not to Over Book or Underbook talent I know it is subjective but it helps if you use them in the roles they are most known for or in roles they can realistically been seen achieving.

 

6 – Voting and Drawing will be the same as TW you vote for which promotion you think has done a better job with the talent and which you’d rather see as a promotion.

 

7 – Other than the rules above, there is no set limit to what can be done but I will post my promotion below to give an Idea. Any other rules can be added to help clarify this is just an Idea and if you are up for it I am willing to run the game and see how it goes. If enough people want to do it then lets get this done.

Here's mine for an example 

MY DREAM PROMOTION

 

Universal Championship Wrestling

(5 Titles, UCW Heavywight (Top title), UCW Continental (Mid Card), UCW Euro (Lower Card), UCW Womens and UCW Tag)

 

 

Top Carders

 

John Cena (Part of the True Americans) - Face

Randy Orton - Heel

Seth Rollins (Part of The Shield) - Heel

Dean Ambrose (Part of the Shield) - Heel

Jeff Hardy (Tag’s occasionally with Matt Hardy) - Face

Kurt Angle (Part of The True Americans) - Face

Roman Reigns (Part of the Shield) – Heel

Dolph Ziggler - Tweener

Daniel Bryan - Face

Lashley - Heel

Bully Ray - Heel

Bobby Roode - Face

Bad News Barrett - Tweener

Sheamus - Heel

Brock Lesnar (Part Time Ratings Booster) – Face/Tweener

 

 

Mid Carders

 

Ryback - Face

Jack Swagger (Part of the True Americans) - Face

Rusev - Heel

Matt Hardy (Tag’s occasionally with Jeff Hardy) - Face

Bray Wyatt – Heel/Tweener

Drew Galloway - Heel

Big E (New Day) - Heel

Kofi Kingston (New Day) - Heel

Xavier Woods (New Day) - Heel

Tyson Kidd (Tag’s with Cesaro) - Face

Cesaro (Tag’s with Kidd) - Face

Austin Aries - Tweener

Chris Sabin (Motor City Machine Guns) - Face

Alex Shelly (Motor City Machine Guns) - Face

Davey Richards (The Wolves) – Heel

Eddie Edwards (The Wolves) - Heel

Samoa Joe - Tweener

Kevin Owens - Heel

AJ Styles - Face

Finn Balor - Heel

 

 Lower Card

 

Zack Ryder - Face

Heath Slater - Heel

Rhyno - Face

Magnus - Heel

Solomon Crowe - Face

Titus O’Neal (Part of the Prime Time Players) - Face

Darren Young (Part of the Prime Time Players) - Face

Shannon Moore (Part of the Bo-lievers) - Heel

Gregg Helms (Part of the Bo-lievers) - Heel

Yoshi Tastu - Face

Bo Dallas (Head of the Bo-lievers) - Heel

Tyler Breeze - Heel

Neville - Face

Sami Zayn - Face

Baron Corbin - Tweener

 

 Women

 

Becky Lynch – Face/Tweener

Charlotte Flair - Face

Paige – Face/Tweener

Natalya – Face

Brie Bella - Heel

Nikki Bella - Heel

Havok - Heel

Awesome Kong - Heel

Taryn Terrell - Tweener

Gail Kim - Tweener

Emma - Heel

Bayley - Face

Sasha Banks - Heel

Lucky O’Shea - Face

AJ Lee – Face/Tweener

  

Writers

 

Eric Bischoff - Booker

Andrew Goldstein - Writer

Ryan Ward - Writer

Billy Kidman – Producer/Occasional Writer

Ryan Katz – Producer

 

 Owner/CEO

 Paul Levesque

 

On Air Authority Figures

William Regal – CEO

Mick Foley – Commisoner

 

Trainers

 For Males

Norman Smiley

Mark Henry

Road Dogg

Billy Gunn

Rob Van Dam

 

Females

Eve Torres

Amy Dumas

 

 

Commentary

 JBL

Byron Saxton

Corey Greaves

 

 

Back Stage Interviewers 

Renee Young – Also Ring Announcer

Alex Riley

 

Managers

Sinister Minister James Mitchell – (The Sinister Scotsman) Drew Galloway

Zeb Coulter – The True Americans

Paul Heyman – The Shield

Lana – Rusev

Daffney – Finn Balor

Rico – Tyler Breeze

Abraham Washington – Prime Time Players

Lanny Poffo – Austin Aries

Dawn Marie – Magnus

Jacqueline - Lashley


See it's that simple

Lonely in this white room, There are Pads Everywhere. Chaffing Straight Jacket, Won't Die in Here.

Thank YouThe Love Song Writer for the Sig
Back to Top
Rico Len View Drop Down
PB Members
PB Members
Avatar

Joined: 23/October/2012
Location: Yosemite Lakes
Status: Offline
Points: 9521
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Rico Len Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06/June/2015 at 16:36

Roughneck Wrestling Federation

 
Main Eventers
 
Kurt Angle - Heel (Your Olympic hero)
Brock Lesnar - Face - RWF World Heavyweight Champion
John Cena - Heel (1/3 International Wrestling Champions -IWC) - RWF Tag Team Champion
Randy Orton - Heel (1/3 International Wrestling Champions - IWC) - RWF Tag Team Champion
Dave Batista - Heel (1/3 International Wrestling Champions - IWC) - RWF Tag Team Champion
Dean Ambrose - Face (1/3 of The Shield)
Roman Reigns - Face (1/3 of The Shield)
Seth Rollins - Face (1/3 of The Shield)
Dolph Ziggler - #Heel (cool heel)
Daniel Bryan - Face (Teams with Zayn)
Sami Zayn - Face (Teams with Bryan)
CM Punk - Heel (Teams with Owens) (because you know he only says he's retired because there's no decent company in existence)
Kevin Owens - Heel (Teams with Punk)
The Miz - Heel
Ryback - Face
 
Mid-Card
 
Bray Wyatt - Heel (1/4 of the Wyatt Family)
Luke Harper - Heel (1/4 of the Wyatt Family)
Erick Rowan - Heel (1/4 of the Wyatt Family)
Jack Swagger - Heel - (Kurt Angle's protégé)
Kofi Kingston - Heel - (1/3 of New Day)
Xavier Woods - Heel - (1/3 of New Day)
Big E. Langston - Heel - (1/3 of New Day)
Drew Galloway - Heel (International Champion)
Claudio Castignoli - Heel (1/2 of Kings of Wrestling)
Chris Hero - Heel (1/2 of Kings of Wrestling)
Sheamus - Heel
Samoa Joe - Face
Finn Balor - Face
Hideo Itami - Face
Wade Barrett - Face
Austin Aries - Face
Chris Sabin - Face (1/2 of Motor City Machine Guns)
Alex Shelly - Face (1/2 of Motor City Machine Guns)
Davey Richards - Face (1/2 of The Wolves)
Eddie Edwards - Face (1/2 of The Wolves)
 
Under Card
 
Heath Slater - Heel
Bo Dallas - Heel (Kurt Angle's Protégé)
Johnny Curtis - Heel
Leo Kruger - Heel
Tyler Breeze - Heel
Tyson Kidd - Heel (tags with Black)
PJ Black - Heel (tags with Kidd)
Cody Hall - Heel
Uhaa Nation - Face
Enzo Amore - Face (1/3 of SAWFT)
Collin Cassidy - Face (1/3 of SAWFT)
Adrian Neville - Face
Zack Ryder - Face
Curtis Axel - Face
Damien Sandow - Face
 
Women
 
Natalya Neidhart - Face
Beth Phoenix - Face - RWF Women's Champion
Paige Knight - Face
(Dil)Emma - Heel
Charlotte Flair - Heel (1/4 of the Four Horsewomen)
Sasha Banks - Heel (1/4 of the Four Horsewomen)
Bayley - Heel  (1/4 of the Four Horsewomen)
Becky Lynch - Heel (1/4 of the Four Horsewomen)
Alexa Bliss - Heel
Carmella - Face (1/3 of SAWFT)
Gail Kim - Face
Awesome Kong - Heel
AJ Lee - Heel (Same as Punk)
Summer Rae - Heel
Alicia Fox - Heel
 
Managers
 
Jake "The Snake" Roberts (1/4 of the Wyatt Family)
Paul Heyman (mouthpiece for Brock Lesnar)
Scott Hall (Face manager for Cody Hall)
Vince Russo (Manager of The Miz)
 
Commentary
 
Jesse Ventura - Color
Michael Cole - Play by Play
 
Backstage Interviewers
 
"Mean" Gene Okerlund
Jonathan Coachman
Renee Young
 
Ring Announcer
Michael Buffer
 
On-air Authority
 
Dixie Carter
Eric Bischoff
Kevin Nash
Hulk Hogan
Vince Russo
 
Producers

Eric Bischoff
Jim Ross
Virgil Runnels
Jim Cornette
Paul Heyman
 
Writers
 
Billy Corgan
Paul Levesque
Paul Heyman
Scott Hall
Jake Roberts
Stephanie McMahon
 
Trainers
 
Bret Hart
Rick Steiner
Lance Storm
Sara Amato (Del Rey)
Eve Gracie (Torres)
 
Chief Financial Officer
Glenn Jacobs
 
Owner/CEO
Shane McMahon


Edited by Rico Len - 06/June/2015 at 16:46
Back to Top
EdgeHead View Drop Down
PB Members
PB Members
Avatar

Joined: 22/November/2006
Location: Quebec, Canada
Status: Offline
Points: 3512
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote EdgeHead Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 14/November/2015 at 06:47
Do you book weekly shows & everything? Or do you just build a roster as you'd like to have?
Back to Top
LennyComa View Drop Down
PB Members
PB Members
Avatar

Joined: 01/August/2012
Location: Bonnie Scotland
Status: Offline
Points: 4565
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LennyComa Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 14/November/2015 at 07:32
Just a roster. If enough Interest is generated then like your weekly booking thread (I think you did weekly shows and writeups) shows could be a factor. my main thought was a roster and then PPV's, results and then the Next PPV and results and so on.
Lonely in this white room, There are Pads Everywhere. Chaffing Straight Jacket, Won't Die in Here.

Thank YouThe Love Song Writer for the Sig
Back to Top
Pac-Man View Drop Down
Hall of Famer
Hall of Famer
Avatar
2008 Hall Of Famer "The Champ"

Joined: 06/March/2006
Location: This Town.
Status: Offline
Points: 8065
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Pac-Man Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24/December/2015 at 20:02
Sorry for the ensuing double post. My script keeps timing out every time I try to stack everything I'm about to put down here in one post, so gotta do it this way.

Giga Capitol Pro Wrestling

OWNERSHIP CONSORTIUM & OTHER KEY OFFICIALS
  • Administration & Finance:
    • SHANE MCMAHON — PRIMARY OWNER (50%), CHAIRMAN, CHIEF EXECUTIVE & BRAND OFFICER, EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT OF MEDIA AND DISTRIBUTION
    • Glenn Jacobs (Kane) — Chief Financial Advisor
    • Joseph Bonsignore (Joey Styles) — Vice President of Digital Media Content
  • Production & Booking Team:
    • STEVE AUSTIN (STONE COLD) — PART-OWNER (20%), EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION
    • BRET HART — PART-OWNER (10%), EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF CREATIVE
    • Tommy Laughlin (Dreamer) — Co-Executive Producer
    • Martin Lunde (Arn Anderson) — Producer
    • Salvador Guerrero III (Chavo Jr.) — Producer
    • Gabe Sapolsky — Booker
    • Ryan Ward — Booker
    • Cathy Corino (Allison Danger) — Booker
    • Paul Heyman — Consultant
    • Scott Hall — Consultant
    • Jason Reso (Christian Cage) — Consultant
  • Talent Scouting, Evaluation & Training:
    • ADAM COPELAND (EDGE) — PART-OWNER (10%), EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF TALENT RELATIONS
    • Darren Matthews (Steven William Regal) — Head talent scout
    • Mick Foley — Talent scout
    • Jim Ross — Talent scout
    • Matthew Kaye (Striker) — Talent scout
    • Scott D'Amore — Head trainer
    • Booker T. Huffman — Trainer/road agent
    • Brian Myers (Curt Hawkins) — Trainer/road agent
    • Additional Oversight for Female Talent:
      • AMY DUMAS (LITA) — PART-OWNER (10%), EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF WOMEN'S RESOURCES
      • Sara Amato (Del Rey) — Female talent scout & head trainer
      • Eve Torres Gracie — Female trainer/road agent
CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

Male Championships
  • Main Singles: UNDISPUTED WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Secondary: INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Tag Team Triads: UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Tertiary (Heavyweight): BATTLEFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Tertiary (Light Heavyweight): GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP
Female Championships
  • Singles: WOMEN'S PLATINUM CHAMPIONSHIP
  • Tag Team: LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
BROADCAST & TAPING SCHEDULE
  • Official programming launch date: Monday, November 2nd, 2015
    First ever GCP Monday Night Blitz & Thursday Night Cannon tapings

  • Blitz & Cannon television tapings: every Monday night from 8 PM to 12 AM ET*
    (Blitz 8 to 10 PM | 30 minute intermission | Cannon 10:30 PM to 12 AM)
    • Blitz US airtimes: every Monday night from 9 to 11 PM*
    • Cannon US airtimes: every Thursday night from 8 to 10 PM*°²
    • *– exceptions for weeks off following Eclipse specials
    • °– includes weekly taping events and about 23 minutes (30 w/commercials) of recap/archive footage
    • ²– go-home shows prior to Summer & Ultimate Eclipse specials air on Tuesday
  • Eclipse specials (starting 2016*): 6 per year, on pay-per-view, from 7 PM to 12 midnight ET
    • Pre-show: 7 to 8 PM
    • Match card: 8 to 11 PM
    • Post-show: 11 PM to 12 AM
    • List and approximate dates by month:
      • Eclipse A: 8th Sunday of the year (February), 1 week off after
      • Eclipse B: 16th Sunday of the year (April), 1 week off after
      • Summer Eclipse: Two-night event on preceding Saturday & 25th Sunday of the year (June), 2 weeks off after
      • Eclipse X: 34th Sunday of the year (August), 1 week off after
      • Eclipse Y: 42nd Sunday of the year (October), 1 week off after
      • Ultimate Eclipse: Three-night event on preceding Friday & Saturday & 51st Sunday of the year (December), 3 weeks off
        *– due to company programming launch date, Ultimate Eclipse is the only Eclipse special with a 2015 debut
ON-SCREEN AUTHORITY FIGURES (all face/tweener)
  • Principal Owner (rare appearances):
    Shane McMahon
  • Championship Authority (sporadic appearances):
    'Stone Cold' Steve Austin
    Adam 'Edge' Copeland
    Amy 'Lita' Dumas

    Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
  • General Manager (regular appearances):
    THE ICON Sting
  • Assistant General Manager (regular appearances):
    LA NIÑA Melissa Santos

ROSTER (PRIOR TO INAUGURAL ULTIMATE ECLIPSE)
Blue indicates Face
Red indicates Heel

Teal indicates Special Attraction

Male Wrestlers
  • Key:
    NICKNAME Wrestler [Faction] {official trio w/ teammates} »Manager«
    +
    indicates that a wrestler is sidelined with injuries +
S-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for World Heavyweight Championship
*Tag team triads: no more than one can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
UNDISPUTED WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY S-CLASS #1
— TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
  1. THE BEAST INCARNATE Brock Lesnar [Sigma] »Paul Heyman«
  2. THE PHENOMENAL ONE AJ Styles [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson} »Scott Hall«
  3. THE IT FACTOR OF PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING Bobby Roode [Fortune] »Ric Flair«
  4. THE DESTROYER Lashley [The Beat Down Clan] »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  5. THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPION The Rock
  6. THE OLYMPIC GOLD MEDALIST Kurt Angle
  7. THE AMERICAN DRAGON Bryan Danielson
  8. THE CHARISMATIC ENIGMA Jeff Hardy
  9. WRESTLING'S WORST NIGHTMARE Kevin Steen
  10. THE ARCHITECT Seth Rollins [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Hounds of Justice w/ Roman Reigns & Dean Ambrose}
A-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for 
Intercontinental Championship or World Heavyweight Championship
*Tag team triads: no more than two can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY A-CLASS #1 — TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
  1. THE GREATEST FIRST GENERATION WRESTLER Jay Lethal [The House of Truth] »Truth Martini«
  2. THE REAL ROCK-N-ROLLA Finn Devitt Bálor [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows} »Scott Hall«
  3. THE RAINMAKER Kazuchika Okada [Sigma] {Chaos w/ Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii} »Paul Heyman«
  4. + THE UNDERDOG FROM THE UNDERGROUND Sami Zayn +
    *– set to return at Ultimate Eclipse
  5. THE KING OF STRONG STYLE Shinsuke Nakamura [Sigma] {Chaos w/ Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii} »Paul Heyman«
  6. THE BADDEST DOG IN THE YARD Jay Briscoe
  7. THE EATER OF WORLDS Bray Wyatt {The Apocalypse w/ Luke Harper & Erick Rowan}
  8. THE SWISS SUPERMAN Cesaro [Kidd Section 3] {trio w/ Pac Neville & PJ Black}
  9. THE COMPLETE ATHLETE Dolph Ziggler [Fortune] »Ric Flair«
  10. THE PEARL OF THE FAR EAST The Great Muta
  11. THE ACE OF THE UNIVERSE Hiroshi Tanahashi »Mick Foley«
  12. THE SAMOAN SUBMISSION MACHINE Samoa Joe [The Beat Down Clan] {trio w/ Low Ki & Homicide} »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  13. THE PRIDE OF MEXICO El Patrón Alberto »Ricardo Rodriguez«
  14. THE GREATEST MAN THAT EVER LIVED Austin Aries [Fortune] {The Addiction of Greatness w/ Christopher Daniels & Kazarian} »Ric Flair«
  15. THE WORLD CLASS MANIAC Eric Young
B-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for corresponding teriary championship—Battlefield for heavyweights, Grand Prix for light heavyweights, either/both for exact 230-pound wrestlers—or
Intercontinental Championship
*Tag team triads: up to three can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
BATTLEFIELD CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY B-CLASS #1
— TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
GRAND PRIX CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY B-CLASS #2
— TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
  1. THE HARDCORE AMERICAN ICON Ethan Carter III
  2. THE ONE MAN NATION Uhaa Nation
  3. THE KING OF THE NIGHT Kenny King [The Beat Down Clan] »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  4. INVADER X Shelton Benjamin {Suzuki-gun w/ Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer}
  5. THE EVERY NIGHT DELIGHT John Morrison Mundo
  6. THE CHOSEN ONE Drew Galloway
  7. THE LUNATIC FRINGE Dean Ambrose [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Hounds of Justice w/ Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns}
    ¤ 1/3 of GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ¤
  8. THE BIG DOG Roman Reigns [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Hounds of Justice w/ Seth Rollins & Dean Ambrose}
    ¤ 1/3 of GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ¤
  9. THE CELTIC WARRIOR Sheamus
  10. THE ALMIGHTY GENERAL Christopher Daniels [Fortune] {The Addiction of Greatness w/ Austin Aries & Kazarian} »Ric Flair«
C-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for corresponding teriary championshipBattlefield for heavyweights, Grand Prix for light heavyweights, either/both for exact 230-pound wrestlers
*Tag team triads: up to three can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
  1. THE WORLD WARRIOR Low Ki [The Beat Down Clan] {trio w/ Samoa Joe & Homicide} »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  2. THE STONE PITBULL Tomohiro Ishii [Sigma] {Chaos w/ Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura}
  3. MR. INSTANT REPLAY Matt Jackson [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ AJ Styles & Nick Jackson}
     »Scott Hall«
  4. THE INDYTAKER Nick Jackson [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ AJ Styles & Matt Jackson} »Scott Hall«
  5. + THE HERO OF PAIN Kenta +
  6. THE MAN THAT GRAVITY FORGOT Pac Neville [Kidd Section 3] {trio w/ Cesaro & PJ Black}
  7. THE PRODIGAL SON Luke Harper {The Apocalypse with Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan}
  8. THE CAPE TOWN DAREWOLF PJ Black [Kidd Section 3] {trio w/ Cesaro & Pac Neville}
  9. THE HEAVY METAL REBEL Kazarian [Fortune] {The Addiction of Greatness w/ Austin Aries & Christopher Daniels} »Ric Flair«
  10. THE MACHINE GUN Karl Anderson [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Finn Devitt Bálor & Doc Gallows»Scott Hall«
  11. THE AMERICAN PSYCHO Lance Archer {Suzuki-gun w/ Shelton Benjamin & Davey Boy Smith Jr.}
  12. THE WHITE SHEEP Erick Rowan {The Apocalypse w/ Bray Wyatt & Luke Harper}
  13. THE OUTLAW Doc Gallows [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Finn Devitt Bálor & Karl Anderson} »Scott Hall«
  14. BULLDOG II Davey Boy Smith Jr. {Suzuki-gun w/ Shelton Benjamin & Lance Archer}
  15. THE NOTORIOUS 187 Homicide [The Beat Down Clan] {trio w/ Samoa Joe & Low Ki} »Montel Vontavious Porter«
Female Wrestlers
  • Key:
    NICKNAME Wrestler [Faction] {official tag team w/ partner} »Manager«
    +
    indicates that a wrestler is sidelined with injuries +
*Singles: can compete for Women's Platinum Championship
*Tag team: two must be in an official team to compete for Lovely Angels Tag Team Championship
WOMEN'S PLATINUM CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY FEMALE TALENT #1 — TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
  1. THE ELITE KNOCKOUT Gail Kim [Fortune] »Ric Flair«
  2. THE HUNTRESS Ivelisse
  3. THE TENTH WONDER OF THE WORLD Awesome Kong
  4. THE SKULL REAPER Kana [Sigma] »Paul Heyman«
  5. THE CANADIAN GODDESS Candice LeRae {Attack of the Showdown w/ Bayley}
  6. THE BOSS Sasha Banks [Fortune] {The True Horsewomen w/ Charlotte Flair} »Ric Flair«
  7. THE ANTI-DIVA Britani Paige Knight [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Furies w/ Becky Lynch}
  8. THE LASS KICKER Becky Lynch [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Furies w/ Britani Paige Knight}
  9. GENETICALLY SUPERIOR Charlotte Flair [Fortune] {The True Horsewomen w/ Sasha Banks} »Ric Flair«
  10. THE FEEL GOOD KID Bayley {Attack of the Showdown w/ Candice LeRae}
  11. THE GINGERLICIOUS POISON PRINCESS Taeler Hendrix [The House of Truth] »Truth Martini«
  12. THE QUEEN OF HARTS Natalya [Kidd Section 3] ~also valet for Cesaro/Neville/Black~
  13. THE REAL DEAL SIMPLY KNOWN AS Emma
  14. PORTUGAL'S PERFECT ATHLETE Shanna
  15. MS. LADY ATTITUDE Naomi Night
  • THE SASS QUEEN Seleziya [The House of Truth] »Truth Martini«
    *– won the right to a GCP contract; will sign and officially debut at Ultimate Eclipse following reverse elimination Loser Leaves GCP match
Managers
  • THE HUSTLER DE TUTI HUSTLERS Paul Heyman
    Clients: Sigma (faction)
  • THE NATURE BOY Ric Flair
    Clients: Fortune (faction
    )
  • THE INTERNATIONAL BALLER Montel Vontavious Porter
    Clients: The Beat Down Clan (faction)
  • THE BAD GUY Scott Hall
    Clients: The Bullet Club (faction)
  • THE LIFE INTERVENTION EXPERT Truth Martini
    Clients: The House of Truth (faction)
  • THE HARDCORE LEGEND Mick Foley
    Clients: Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • THE PERSONAL RING ANNOUNCER Ricardo Rodriguez
    Clients: El Patrón Alberto
Factions & Alliances
  • Key:
    Faction (Members) »Manager«
  • Sigma (Brock LesnarKazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii, Kana) »Paul Heyman«
  • The Bullet Club (AJ Styles, Finn Devitt Bálor, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Doc Gallows) »Scott Hall«
  • The Beat Down Clan (Lashley, Samoa Joe, Kenny King, Low Ki, Homicide) »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  • Fortune (Bobby Roode, Dolph Ziggler, Austin Aries, Christopher Daniels, Kazarian, Gail Kim, Sasha BanksCharlotte Flair) »Ric Flair«
  • Sierra Hotel Investigations (Seth Rollins, Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, Britani Paige Knight, Becky Lynch)
  • Kidd Section 3 (Cesaro, Pac Neville, PJ Black, Natalya)
  • The House of Truth (Jay Lethal, Taeler Hendrix, Seleziya) »Truth Martini«
    *– Seleziya is not yet under contract; will sign and officially debut at Ultimate Eclipse following reverse elimination Loser Leaves GCP match
Official three-man teams (Unified Power Trio championship)
  • Key:
    Three-man team (Members) »Manager«
UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ARE AUTOMATICALLY THREE-MAN TEAM #1 — TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
-lighter color indicates name taken from faction
  1. The Hounds of Justice (Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose)
  2. The Apocalypse (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan)
  3. Chaos (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii) »Paul Heyman«
  4. The Bullet Club (AJ Styles, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson»Scott Hall«
  5. The Beat Down Clan (Samoa Joe, Low Ki, Homicide) »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  6. Kidd Section 3 (Cesaro, Pac Neville, PJ Black~Natalya~
  7. The Addiction of Greatness (Austin Aries, Christopher Daniels, Kazarian»Ric Flair«
  8. The Bullet Club (Finn Devitt Bálor, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows) »Scott Hall«
  9. Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer)
Official female tag teams (Lovely Angels Tag Team Championship)
  • Key:
    Tag team (Members) »Manager«
LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS ARE AUTOMATICALLY FEMALE TAG TEAM #1 — TO BE DECIDED AT ULTIMATE ECLIPSE
  1. The Furies (Britani Paige Knight & Becky Lynch)
  2. The True Horsewomen (Sasha Banks & Charlotte Flair»Ric Flair«
  3. Attack of the Showdown (Candice LeRae & Bayley)
  • HOT (Seleziya & Taeler Hendrix)
    *– Seleziya is not yet under contract; will sign and officially debut at Ultimate Eclipse following reverse elimination Loser Leaves GCP match
OTHER ON-AIR PERSONNEL: Broadcast team
  • Monday Night TV
    • Announce team
      Jim Ross (PLAY-BY-PLAY)
      Matt Striker (COLOR)
      • Occasional guest commentators
        Steven William Regal
        Allison Danger
    • Regular ring announcer
      Justin Roberts
    • Backstage sit-down interviewer
      Eve Torres
  • Thursday Night TV
    • Announce team
      Matt Striker (PLAY-BY-PLAY)
      Steven William Regal (COLOR)
      • Occasional guest commentators
        Booker T
        Chavo Guerrero Jr.
    • Regular ring announcer
      Lilian Garcia
    • Backstage sit-down interviewer
      Christian Cage
  • Eclipse Specials
    • Announce team
      Jim Ross (PLAY-BY-PLAY)
      Matt Striker (COLOR)
      Steven William Regal (THIRD MAN)
      • Occasional guest commentators
        Christian Cage
        Arn Anderson
    • Regular ring announcer
      Bobby Cruise
    • UNDISPUTED WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP match ring announcer
      Howard Finkel
    • Backstage sit-down interviewer
      Joey Styles
    • Event preview panel
      –3 men and 1 woman OR 2 men and 2 women from any of the following
      Christian Cage
      Booker T
      Arn Anderson
      Chavo Guerrero Jr.
      Curt Hawkins
      Allison Danger
      Sara Del Rey
      Eve Torres



Edited by Pac-Man - 02/March/2016 at 03:36
Back to Top
Pac-Man View Drop Down
Hall of Famer
Hall of Famer
Avatar
2008 Hall Of Famer "The Champ"

Joined: 06/March/2006
Location: This Town.
Status: Offline
Points: 8065
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Pac-Man Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24/December/2015 at 20:03
GIGA CAPITOL PRO WRESTLING
ULTIMATE ECLIPSE 2015
aka THE INAUGURAL ECLIPSE

Night 1 — Friday, December 18, 2015
  • Singles match
    THE PRIDE OF MEXICO El Patrón Alberto
    »with Ricardo Rodriguez«
    vs. THE WORLD CLASS MANIAC
     Eric Young
    ⦁    RESULT: El Patrón Alberto wins via submission with Rompe Destinos Cross Armbreaker

  • Tag team match
    The Bullet Club [Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows]
    vs. Suzuki-gun [Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer: The Killer Elite Squad
    ]
    ⦁    RESULT: The Bullet Club win via pinfall by Anderson on Davey Jr. following Magic Killer

  • Reverse elimination four-way match — Loser Leaves GCP
    THE REAL DEAL SIMPLY KNOWN AS Emma
    vs. PORTUGAL'S PERFECT ATHLETE Shanna
    vs. THE QUEEN OF HARTS Natalya
    vs. MS. LADY ATTITUDE Naomi Night
    ⦁    RESULT: Shanna loses and is terminated from the GCP roster
         • 1) Natalya submits Naomi with Sharpshooter
         • 2) Emma submits Naomi with Emma Lock
         • 3) Naomi pins Shanna following headscissor facebuster
  • Eight-way ladder match for the GCP GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP
    THE EVERY NIGHT DELIGHT John Morrison Mundo
    vs. THE KING OF THE NIGHT Kenny King
    vs. INVADER X Shelton Benjamin
    vs. THE WORLD WARRIOR Low Ki
    vs. THE STONE PITBULL Tomohiro Ishii
    vs. MR. INSTANT REPLAY Matt Jackson
    vs. THE INDYTAKER
     Nick Jackson
    ⦁    RESULT: Shelton Benjamin wins to become GCP Grand Prix Champion after knocking Mundo off ladder

  • Tag team match
    Attack of the Showdown [Candice LeRae & Bayley]
    vs. HOT [Seleziya & Taeler Hendrix]
    »with Truth Martini«
    ⦁    RESULT: Attack of the Showdown win via pinfall by Bayley on Taeler following Belly-to-Bayley Hugplex
        
    *– This was Seleziya's official debut as a contracted GCP wrestler; contract signed shortly following Shanna's exit
  • Singles match
    THE BADDEST DOG IN THE YARD Jay Briscoe
    vs. THE COMPLETE ATHLETE Dolph Ziggler
    »with Ric Flair«
    ⦁    RESULT: Dolph Ziggler wins via pinfall following thumb to the eye from Flair and Zig Zag
  • MAIN EVENT: Triple threat dream match
    THE AMERICAN DRAGON Bryan Danielson
    vs. THE OLYMPIC GOLD MEDALIST Kurt Angle
    vs. THE KING OF STRONG STYLE Shinsuke Nakamura
    »with Paul Heyman«
    ⦁    RESULT: Kurt Angle wins by pinfall on Nakamura after hitting a Super Olympic Slam
Night 2 — Saturday, December 19, 2015
  • Singles match for the GCP BATTLEFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
    THE HARDCORE AMERICAN ICON Ethan Carter III
    vs. THE ONE MAN NATION Uhaa Nation
    ⦁    RESULT: Ethan Carter III wins via pinfall on rollup holding the tights
  • United Kingdom Street Fight — SPECIAL GUEST REFEREE: Steven William Regal
    THE CHOSEN ONE Drew Galloway
    vs. THE CELTIC WARRIOR Sheamus
    ⦁    RESULT: Sheamus wins via pinfall in the parking lot following Brogue Kick
  • Six-man elimination tag team match
    The Addiction of Greatness [Austin Aries, Christopher Daniels & Kazarian]
    »with Ric Flair«
    vs. Kidd Section 3 [Cesaro, Pac Neville & PJ Black]
    »with Natalya«
    ⦁    RESULT: The Addiction of Greatness wins 3-0
         1) Kazarian eliminates Black via pinfall following Fade to Black
        
    2) Daniels eliminates Cesaro via pinfall following after steel chair assault from Dolph Ziggler and Best Moonsault Ever
         3) Aries eliminates Neville via submission with Last Chancery
  • NXT vs. ROH vs. IWGP Champion's Showcase match for the GCP INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
    THE REAL ROCK-N-ROLLA Finn Devitt Balor »with Scott Hall«
    vs. THE GREATEST FIRST GENERATION WRESTLER Jay Lethal »with Truth Martini«
    vs. THE RAINMAKER Kazuchika Okada
    »with Paul Heyman«
    ⦁    RESULT: Jay Lethal wins via pinfall on Bálor following Rainmaker Lariat from Okada to Bálor and Lethal Injection to Okada
  • Tag team match for the GCP LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
    The True Horsewomen [Sasha Banks & Charlotte Flair
    »with Ric Flair«
    vs. The Furies [Britani Paige Knight & Becky Lynch]
    ⦁    RESULT: The True Horsewomen win via submission by Sasha on Becky with Bank Statement to become GCP Lovely Angels Tag Team Champions
  • Last Man Standing match
    THE UNDERDOG FROM THE UNDERGROUND Sami Zayn
    vs. WRESTLING'S WORST NIGHTMARE Kevin Steen
    ⦁    RESULT: Kevin Steen wins via 10-count following Super Package Piledriver through table outside the ring
         *– This was Sami Zayn's official debut as a contracted GCP wrestler; returning from prior injuries sustained in WWE
  • MAIN EVENT: Singles match for top contendership to the GCP Women's Platinum Championship
    THE TENTH WONDER OF THE WORLD Awesome Kong
    vs. THE SKULL REAPER Kana
    »with Paul Heyman«
    ⦁    RESULT: Kana wins via submission with Kanagon in a 28-minute classic to become top contender to GCP Women's Platinum title
Night 3 — Sunday, December 20, 2015
  • Two-out-of-three-falls tag team match
    The Beat Down Clan [Samoa Joe & Homicide]
    »with Montel Vontavious Porter«
    vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & The Great Muta
    »with Mick Foley«
    ⦁    RESULT: Tanahashi & Muta win 2-1
         1) Tanahashi pins Homicide following High Fly Flow
        
    2) Joe submits Tanahashi with Coquina Clutch following slapjack attack from Homicide with referee distracted by MVP
         3) Muta pins Joe following Shining Wizard
  • Steel cage match
    THE CHARISMATIC ENIGMA Jeff Hardy
    vs. THE DESTROYER Lashley
    ⦁    RESULT: Lashley wins via pinfall following Spear
  • Six-man tag team match for the GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONSHIP
    The Hounds of Justice [Seth Rollins, Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns]
    vs. The Apocalypse [Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper & Erick Rowan]
    ⦁    RESULT: The Hounds of Justice win via pinfall by Ambrose on Harper following Dirty Deeds
  • Singles match for the GCP WOMEN'S PLATINUM CHAMPIONSHIP
    THE ELITE KNOCKOUT Gail Kim
    »with Ric Flair«
    vs. THE HUNTRESS Ivelisse
    ⦁    RESULT: Gail Kim wins via pinfall following Eat Defeat
  • Singles match
    THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPION The Rock
    vs. THE IT FACTOR OF PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING Bobby Roode
    »with Ric Flair«
    ⦁    RESULT: The Rock wins via pinfall following spinebuster and People's Elbow
         *– This was The Rock's official debut as a contracted GCP wrestler; only appeared in vignettes prior to the show
  • MAIN EVENT:
    STYLES vs. LESNAR
    60-minute Iron Man match for the GCP UNDISPUTED WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
    THE PHENOMENAL ONE AJ Styles »with the Bullet Club and Scott Hall«
    vs. THE BEAST INCARNATE Brock Lesnar »with
    Sigma and Paul Heyman«
    ⦁    RESULT: AJ Styles wins 2-1 to become GCP Undisputed World Heavyweight Champion
         34:52 – Lesnar goes up 1-0 via pinfall following F-5
         41:38 – Styles ties it at 1-1 via pinfall following Pelé Kick and Superman 450°
        
    59:59 – Styles goes up 2-1 via pinfall following missed Shooting Star Press by Lesnar and Styles Clash


ROSTER (AT END OF 2015)

Blue indicates Face
Red indicates Heel

Teal indicates Special Attraction

Male Wrestlers
  • Key:
    NICKNAME Wrestler [Faction] {official trio w/ teammates} »Manager«
    + indicates that a wrestler is sidelined with injuries +
S-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for World Heavyweight Championship
*Tag team triads: no more than one can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
UNDISPUTED WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY S-CLASS #1

  1. THE PHENOMENAL ONE AJ Styles [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson} »Scott Hall«
    ¤ GCP UNDISPUTED WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
     ¤
  2. THE BEAST INCARNATE Brock Lesnar [Sigma] »Paul Heyman«
  3. THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPION The Rock
  4. THE DESTROYER Lashley [The Beat Down Clan] »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  5. THE IT FACTOR OF PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING Bobby Roode [Fortune] »Ric Flair«
  6. THE OLYMPIC GOLD MEDALIST Kurt Angle
  7. WRESTLING'S WORST NIGHTMARE Kevin Steen
  8. THE ARCHITECT Seth Rollins [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Hounds of Justice w/ Roman Reigns & Dean Ambrose}
    ¤ 1/3 of GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ¤
  9. THE AMERICAN DRAGON Bryan Danielson
  10. THE CHARISMATIC ENIGMA Jeff Hardy
A-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for 
Intercontinental Championship or World Heavyweight Championship
*Tag team triads: no more than two can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY A-CLASS #1
  1. THE GREATEST FIRST GENERATION WRESTLER Jay Lethal [The House of Truth] »Truth Martini«
    ¤ GCP INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION
     ¤
  2. THE RAINMAKER Kazuchika Okada [Sigma] {Chaos w/ Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii} »Paul Heyman«
  3. THE UNDERDOG FROM THE UNDERGROUND Sami Zayn
  4. THE KING OF STRONG STYLE Shinsuke Nakamura [Sigma] {Chaos w/ Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii} »Paul Heyman«
  5. THE REAL ROCK-N-ROLLA Finn Devitt Bálor [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows} »Scott Hall«
  6. THE COMPLETE ATHLETE Dolph Ziggler [Fortune] »Ric Flair«
  7. THE BADDEST DOG IN THE YARD Jay Briscoe
  8. THE GREATEST MAN THAT EVER LIVED Austin Aries [Fortune] {The Addiction of Greatness w/ Christopher Daniels & Kazarian} »Ric Flair«
  9. THE EATER OF WORLDS Bray Wyatt {The Apocalypse w/ Luke Harper & Erick Rowan}
  10. THE PEARL OF THE FAR EAST The Great Muta
  11. THE ACE OF THE UNIVERSE Hiroshi Tanahashi »Mick Foley«
  12. THE PRIDE OF MEXICO El Patrón Alberto »Ricardo Rodriguez«
  13. THE SAMOAN SUBMISSION MACHINE Samoa Joe [The Beat Down Clan] {trio w/ Low Ki & Homicide} »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  14. + THE SWISS SUPERMAN Cesaro [Kidd Section 3] {trio w/ Pac Neville & PJ Black} +
  15. THE WORLD CLASS MANIAC Eric Young
B-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for corresponding teriary championship—Battlefield for heavyweights, Grand Prix for light heavyweights, either/both for exact 230-pound wrestlers—or
Intercontinental Championship
*Tag team triads: up to three can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
BATTLEFIELD CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY B-CLASS #1
GRAND PRIX CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY B-CLASS #2

  1. THE HARDCORE AMERICAN ICON Ethan Carter III
    ¤ GCP BATTLEFIELD CHAMPION
     ¤
  2. INVADER X Shelton Benjamin {Suzuki-gun w/ Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer}
    ¤ GCP GRAND PRIX
     CHAMPION
     ¤
  3. THE CELTIC WARRIOR Sheamus
  4. THE LUNATIC FRINGE Dean Ambrose [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Hounds of Justice w/ Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns}
    ¤ 1/3 of GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ¤
  5. THE BIG DOG Roman Reigns [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Hounds of Justice w/ Seth Rollins & Dean Ambrose}
    ¤ 1/3 of GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ¤
  6. THE ALMIGHTY GENERAL Christopher Daniels [Fortune] {The Addiction of Greatness w/ Austin Aries & Kazarian} »Ric Flair«
  7. THE ONE MAN NATION Uhaa Nation
  8. THE KING OF THE NIGHT Kenny King [The Beat Down Clan] »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  9. THE CHOSEN ONE Drew Galloway
  10. THE EVERY NIGHT DELIGHT John Morrison Mundo
C-Class Tier
*Singles: can compete for corresponding teriary championshipBattlefield for heavyweights, Grand Prix for light heavyweights, either/both for exact 230-pound wrestlers
*Tag team triads: up to three can be in any official triad competing for Unified Power Trio Championship
  1. THE MAN THAT GRAVITY FORGOT Pac Neville [Kidd Section 3] {trio w/ Cesaro & PJ Black}
  2. + THE HERO OF PAIN Kenta +
  3. THE WORLD WARRIOR Low Ki [The Beat Down Clan] {trio w/ Samoa Joe & Homicide} »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  4. THE PRODIGAL SON Luke Harper {The Apocalypse with Bray Wyatt & Erick Rowan}
  5. THE STONE PITBULL Tomohiro Ishii [Sigma] {Chaos w/ Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura} »Paul Heyman«
  6. THE HEAVY METAL REBEL Kazarian [Fortune] {The Addiction of Greatness w/ Austin Aries & Christopher Daniels} »Ric Flair«
  7. THE MACHINE GUN Karl Anderson [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Finn Devitt Bálor & Doc Gallows} »Scott Hall«
  8. THE CAPE TOWN DAREWOLF PJ Black [Kidd Section 3] {trio w/ Cesaro & Pac Neville}
  9. THE AMERICAN PSYCHO Lance Archer {Suzuki-gun w/ Shelton Benjamin & Davey Boy Smith Jr.}
  10. MR. INSTANT REPLAY Matt Jackson [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ AJ Styles & Nick Jackson} »Scott Hall«
  11. THE INDYTAKER Nick Jackson [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ AJ Styles & Matt Jackson} »Scott Hall«
  12. THE WHITE SHEEP Erick Rowan {The Apocalypse w/ Bray Wyatt & Luke Harper}
  13. THE OUTLAW Doc Gallows [The Bullet Club] {trio w/ Finn Devitt Bálor & Karl Anderson} »Scott Hall«
  14. BULLDOG II Davey Boy Smith Jr. {Suzuki-gun w/ Shelton Benjamin & Lance Archer}
  15. THE NOTORIOUS 187 Homicide [The Beat Down Clan] {trio w/ Samoa Joe & Low Ki} »Montel Vontavious Porter«
Female Wrestlers
  • Key:
    NICKNAME Wrestler [Faction] {official tag team w/ partner} »Manager«
    +
    indicates that a wrestler is sidelined with injuries +
*Singles: can compete for Women's Platinum Championship
*Tag team: two must be in an official team to compete for Lovely Angels Tag Team Championship
WOMEN'S PLATINUM CHAMPION IS AUTOMATICALLY FEMALE TALENT #1
  1. THE ELITE KNOCKOUT Gail Kim [Fortune] »Ric Flair«
    ¤ GCP WOMEN'S PLATINUM CHAMPION
     ¤
  2. THE SKULL REAPER Kana [Sigma] »Paul Heyman«
  3. THE TENTH WONDER OF THE WORLD Awesome Kong
  4. THE HUNTRESS Ivelisse
  5. THE BOSS Sasha Banks [Fortune] {The True Horsewomen w/ Charlotte Flair} »Ric Flair«
    ¤ ½ OF GCP LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS ¤
  6. THE CANADIAN GODDESS Candice LeRae {Attack of the Showdown w/ Bayley}
  7. GENETICALLY SUPERIOR Charlotte Flair [Fortune] {The True Horsewomen w/ Sasha Banks} »Ric Flair«
    ¤ ½ OF GCP LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS ¤
  8. THE ANTI-DIVA Britani Paige Knight [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Furies w/ Becky Lynch}
  9. THE FEEL GOOD KID Bayley {Attack of the Showdown w/ Candice LeRae}
  10. THE QUEEN OF HARTS Natalya [Kidd Section 3] ~also valet for Cesaro/Neville/Black~
  11. THE SASS QUEEN Seleziya [The House of Truth] {HOT w/ Taeler Hendrix} »Truth Martini«
  12. THE LASS KICKER Becky Lynch [Sierra Hotel Investigations] {The Furies w/ Britani Paige Knight}
  13. THE REAL DEAL SIMPLY KNOWN AS Emma
  14. THE GINGERLICIOUS POISON PRINCESS Taeler Hendrix [The House of Truth] {HOT w/ Seleziya} »Truth Martini«
  15. MS. LADY ATTITUDE Naomi Night
Managers
  • THE HUSTLER DE TUTI HUSTLERS Paul Heyman
    Clients: Sigma (faction)
  • THE NATURE BOY Ric Flair
    Clients: Fortune (faction
    )
  • THE INTERNATIONAL BALLER Montel Vontavious Porter
    Clients: The Beat Down Clan (faction)
  • RAZOR RAMON Scott Hall
    Clients: The Bullet Club (faction)
  • THE LIFE INTERVENTION EXPERT Truth Martini
    Clients: The House of Truth (faction)
  • THE HARDCORE LEGEND Mick Foley
    Clients: Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • THE PERSONAL RING ANNOUNCER Ricardo Rodriguez
    Clients: El Patrón Alberto
Factions & Alliances
  • Key:
    Faction (Members) »Manager«
  • Sigma (Brock LesnarKazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii, Kana) »Paul Heyman«
  • The Bullet Club (AJ Styles, Finn Devitt Bálor, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Doc Gallows) »Scott Hall«
  • The Beat Down Clan (Lashley, Samoa Joe, Kenny King, Low Ki, Homicide) »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  • Fortune (Bobby Roode, Dolph Ziggler, Austin Aries, Christopher Daniels, Kazarian, Gail Kim, Sasha BanksCharlotte Flair) »Ric Flair«
  • Sierra Hotel Investigations (Seth Rollins, Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, Britani Paige Knight, Becky Lynch)
  • Kidd Section 3 (Cesaro, Pac Neville, PJ Black, Natalya)
  • The House of Truth (Jay Lethal, Seleziya, Taeler Hendrix) »Truth Martini«
Official three-man teams (Unified Power Trio championship)
  • Key:
    Three-man team (Members) »Manager«
UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ARE AUTOMATICALLY THREE-MAN TEAM #1
-lighter color indicates name taken from faction
  1. The Hounds of Justice (Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose)
    ¤ GCP UNIFIED POWER TRIO CHAMPIONS ¤
  2. The Apocalypse (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan)
  3. The Addiction of Greatness (Austin Aries, Christopher Daniels, Kazarian»Ric Flair«
  4. Chaos (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii) »Paul Heyman«
  5. The Bullet Club (AJ Styles, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson»Scott Hall«
  6. The Beat Down Clan (Samoa Joe, Low Ki, Homicide) »Montel Vontavious Porter«
  7. The Bullet Club (Finn Devitt Bálor, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows) »Scott Hall«
  8. Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer)
  9. Kidd Section 3 (Cesaro, Pac Neville, PJ Black~Natalya~
Official female tag teams (Lovely Angels Tag Team Championship)
  • Key:
    Tag team (Members) »Manager«
LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS ARE AUTOMATICALLY FEMALE TAG TEAM #1
  1. The True Horsewomen (Sasha Banks & Charlotte Flair»Ric Flair«
    ¤ GCP LOVELY ANGELS TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS
     ¤
  2. The Furies (Britani Paige Knight & Becky Lynch)
  3. Attack of the Showdown (Candice LeRae & Bayley)
  4. HOT (Seleziya & Taeler Hendrix) »Truth Martini«


Edited by Pac-Man - 02/March/2016 at 01:44
Back to Top
EdgeHead View Drop Down
PB Members
PB Members
Avatar

Joined: 22/November/2006
Location: Quebec, Canada
Status: Offline
Points: 3512
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote EdgeHead Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27/December/2015 at 05:09
Love your stuff, man. Got me already hooked!
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.01
Copyright ©2001-2014 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.